Dubai Tourist Visa
Booking Details & inquiries: Email: booking@bestdubaiholidays.com

Requirement
With passport scan copy & passport sized photos must be attached and send via email.

Please note: All hand written Pakistani passports are not valid for the Dubai visa and will have to be modified for applying for visa.
It is always a pleasure to help you in your trip the UAE and the seven emirates which are Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Sharjah, Umm Al Quwain, Fujairah and Ras Al Khaimah by giving you online service visas and tourist services.

Usually applying for Visas take around 3 days or more, but can't be applied on national holidays Fridays and even on Saturdays. For, more information on the application fee you can refer the table below. Irrespective of your visa is approved or not your application fee will not be refunded as this is a non-refundable fee, as this is submitted directly to the Immigration department.

Pay only Visa fee, No Deposit Money Required.​​
















​​​​

​​​​​​Usually most of the applications get accepted within timescale mentioned in below table. However, some may require additional supporting documents and hence such type of applications may take a bit longer time. 


Important information that you should be aware of before applying for your Visa

1. All the types of visas issued are non extendable apart from 30 days visas.

2. Every visa application is only for single entry.

3. We suggest you to apply for your own visa before 5-7 days of your visit.

4. Residence in Dubai and the Department of Naturalization are open only from Sunday to Thursday.

5. Regarding the Visa Refundable deposit fee Guarantee will be told to you whether required or not only after evaluating your application.

6. For all the females under the age of 22years if travelling alone or with someone non-related, you need to send the details like(Age, Name, Country Residing, Nationality and even telephone number to booking@bestdubaiholidays.com for evaluation.

7. Visa approvals are the sole discretion of Immigration Officers and also, Best Dubai Holidays. We don't guarantee applications sent will all get approved. Once we submit your application the application fee will become non-refundable irrespective of your application is rejected or approved or your visa is approved but you are not able to travel to UAE.

8. In case your application is rejected by immigration officials we will give you proof with reasons of rejection from Immigration Department so that you can record and refer.

9. Once your visa is approved we send you a copy through email as the visa by you is applied online. All you need to do is print the copy of visa and on your arrival at the airport, one may proceed directly to the passport control section, you don’t require an original copy here.

10. Once you leave the country you need to send a fax page or an email of your passport page, which has an exit stamp, stamped by the immigration of Dubai. This serves as a proof that you left country and it helps us to check the same on our own online systems.

11. If you are planning to come to UAE, but not by flight, then keep us posted of the same beforehand only.



© 2010. BestDubaiHolidays. All Rights Reserved.
Tel: +971 56 2774849


Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title
Add a title

Residence
​Visa
Visit
​Visa
Tourist
​Visa
Tourist
​Visa
Tourist
​Visa
  Transit 
​Visa
Visa Application
​​ ​Type

​2 Years ​60 days ​40 days ​30 days ​14 days 2 days      Duration of ​Stay​​​
​USD $ 6,900 ​USD $ 425 USD $ 250 ​USD $ 210 ​USD $ 135 ​USD $ 95 Visa Fee
15
​ Working days*
4-6
​ Working days*
3-5
​ Working days*
3-5
​ Working days*
3-5​ Working days* 3-5
​Working days*
Processing Time​​